Typ av upphandlande myndighet Annan typ: University
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Femtosecond lasersystem
Referensnummer: C 2017-0831
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
1.1.1 Scope a femtosecond laser system is aimed at opening up possibilities for studying ultrafast phenomena on a nanoscale – a topic of intense contemporary research that is also of high interest for the division of bionanophotonics at Chalmers. Such a laser system is prioritized by the division leaders and is expected to act as a strategic investment for the division. It is also of high interest for the Departments of Physics, MC2 and Chemistry at Chalmers University of Technology.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38636100 Lasrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen