See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Simulator for Gastrointestinal and Broncoscopy, procedure and skills, for TUR-P and for Gastrointestinal procedure and skills (mobile)
Beskrivning: The Karolinska University Hospital (Karolinska) invites you to submit a tender for the procurement Simulators for Gastrointestinal and Broncoscopy, procedure and skills (PART A), for TUR-P (PART B), and for Gastrointestinal procedure and skills (mobile) (PART C), to The Center for Advanced Medical Simulation and Training (CAMST) Karolinska University Hospital, in Huddinge, in accordance with the descriptions in the Technical Specifications and Draft Contract. The procurement document with its appendices includes all information, requirements, terms and conditions required to submit a tender. Demonstration of equipment shall take place during the period of 25 March 2024 - 28 March 2024 (week no 13), eventually 2 April 2024 – 5 April 2024 (week no 14)
Intern identifierare: K 2023-8240
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 33100000 Medicinsk utrustning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 33160000 Operationsteknik, 33168000 Apparatur för endoskopi och endokirurgi
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: General requirements
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 33160000 Operationsteknik
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Simulators
Beskrivning: The Karolinska University Hospital (Karolinska) invites you to submit a tender for the procurement Simulators for Gastrointestinal and Broncoscopy, procedure and skills (PART A), for TUR-P (PART B), and for Gastrointestinal procedure and skills (mobile) (PART C), to The Center for Advanced Medical Simulation and Training (CAMST) Karolinska University Hospital, in Huddinge, in accordance with the descriptions in the Technical Specifications and Draft Contract. The procurement document with its appendices includes all information, requirements, terms and conditions required to submit a tender. Demonstration of equipment shall take place during the period of 25 March 2024 - 28 March 2024 (week no 13), eventually 2 April 2024 – 5 April 2024 (week no 14).