232306-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Landvetter: Detaljhandelstjänster
Koncessionsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/23/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Taxfree.
Referensnummer: SDA 2017-00428
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
55900000 Detaljhandelstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Following the Swedish law ‘Lag om Exportbutiker’ (SFS 1999:445), Swedavia has the right to operate export stores for sales of products tax free to passengers with tax free destinations (currently Non-EU, Canary Islands and Åland). The right to operate export stores involves the following product categories: Alcohol products, tobacco, perfume, cosmetics, chocolate and sweets. All product categories except for alcohol may also be sold (with taxes) to passengers to non-tax free destinations.
Swedavia wishes to acquire tenders from retail operators for the tax free service concession at Swedavia's airports. Swedavia views the concession as a partnership where the supplier operates, develops and invests in the stores and handle associated activities, and Swedavia provides passengers to the airports.
Swedavia will award the contract to one (1) supplier.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Koncessionen är uppdelad i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen