234039-2020 - ÄndringSverige-Lund: Strålningsmonitorer
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Radiation Monitors
Referensnummer: V 2020/328
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38341600 Strålningsmonitorer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
At Lund University, the MAX IV Laboratory radiation monitoring system is primarily used to monitor the photon dose rate in occupied areas when the accelerator is in operation. The system currently comprises approximately 50 units. Each unit consists of an ionization chamber and a logic/control/alarm unit. Additional units are needed to cover future needs. In addition, a number of the existing units should be supplemented with neutron detectors.