2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Outreach and PR for regulatory projects for Africa's digital strategy
Beskrivning: The iPRIS project, implemented by SPIDER at Stockholm University, Sweden's Post and Telecom Authority (PTS), and ILR Luxembourg, is funded by the EU, Sweden, and Luxembourg. Running from 2023 to 2028, it involves 43 African countries in a capacity-building initiative to strengthen telecom regulators through collaboration between the EU and Africa, emphasizing peer-to-peer learning. The project requires high-quality copywriting, translation, and multimedia materials in English, French, and Portuguese for marketing and communication purposes. Cultural and linguistic sensitivity is essential to effectively reach the target audience. This procurement is conducted by Stockholm University and covers educational and media services for regulatory organizations across Southern, Eastern, Western, and Central Africa.
Intern identifierare: SU-323-0227-24
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 79416000 Public relations
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 79413000 Konsulttjänster för marknadsföring, 79530000 Översättartjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Outreach and PR for regulatory projects for Africa's digital strategy