236035-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Power Transformers — 500 MVA Olingan and Optional 750 MVA
Referensnummer: UH-2019-95
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Ellevio AB will order 1 power transformers to Olingan, located 50 km south of Sveg, Sweden. The transformer will be connected to the 420 kV network on the HV side and 145 kV on the LV side. Transformer size 500 MVA. Delivery time Q2 2021.
As option, Ellevio would like the possibility to order the following transformer:
— 1 power transformer to Torpberget, located 60 km west of Ljusdal, Sweden. The transformer will be connected to the 420 kV network on the HV side and 145 kV on the LV side. Size 750 MVA. Delivery time estimated Q2 2021. Call of at least 15 months prior to delivery time.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster, 31170000 Transformatorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Ellevio AB will order 1 power transformers to Olingan, located 50 km south of Sveg, Sweden. The transformer will be connected to the 420 kV network on the HV side and 145 kV on the LV side. Transformer size 500 MVA. Delivery time Q2 2021