236263-2019 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Fully Automated Platform for Phenotypic Microarray Allowing Aerobic Identification and Phenotypic Analysis for Microbial and Mammalian cells – Omnilog PM Technology
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2019.2.4.4-2156
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
SLU has the intention to buy an instrument — Omnilog PM technology.
SLU has found that the Omnilog Phenotype Microarray Technology including automated camera assisted incubator, reader, PM software pre-installed to a PC compatible to store and analyze big data sets from Biolog Inc. is the only instrument on the market that meets these requirements and can be used in the upcoming project.
Please inform SLU in case your company can offer an instrument with equivalent characteristics to the QX200 Droplet Digital
PCR Reader with Automated Droplet Generator (Auto DG).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The automated platform for phenotypic microrarray is consists of a camera equipped incubation robot with space for 48 microtiter plates, computer integrated reader and software. Phenotype Microarray is based are pre-configured 96 well plates containing different classes of chemical compounds designed to test for the presence or absence of specific cellular phenotypes. The plates gives a broad range of carbon, nitrogen, sulfates and phosphates. Next to this, hormones, pH, ions, antibiotics/resistance and chemical sensitivity can be to be tested. The Biolog Omnilog system is the only technology worldwide given the possibility of phenotype microarray on bacteria, yeast and fungi. A software special designed for mammalian cells gives you a possibility of doing phenotype characterization on fx CHO, BHK, NS0 or primary cell lines. On top of this, it gives the possibility of Identification of aerobes; gram neg/gram pos, anaerobes, yeast and filamentous fungi. All functions in one equipment.