236840-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Arlanda: Fordon för avfall och avloppsvatten
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Electric Self-propelled and Towable lavatory — and Potable Water Equipment
Referensnummer: SDA2021-00152
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34144500 Fordon för avfall och avloppsvatten
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment encompasses both electric self-propelled-and towable equipment for lavatory- and potable water services at Swedavias airports. Lavatory equipment shall be of the type Vacuum operated.
The equipment shall be manufactured and be intended for use at airports as GSE (ground support equipment) service regarding emptying aircrafts waste tanks and filling of aircrafts potable water tanks.
The units need to be electrically driven/operated and withstand the arctic climate in northern Sweden.
The assignment also covers responsibility to perform preventive and remedial maintenance at Swedavia's airports throughout the contract period.
Spare parts must be available during the lifetime of the vehicles/equipment, which amounts to at least 10 years.
The purchase is divined in two parts, i.e two contracts will be made. One frame contract for self-propelled equipment and one frame contract for towable equipment.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 1,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för alla delar
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Electric Self-propelled-equipment for Lavatory — and Potable Water Services
Del nr: Part A
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Electric self-propelled-and towable equipment for lavatory — and potable water services at Swedavias airports.
Towable Equipment for Lavatory — and Potable Water Services
Del nr: Part B
34000000 Transportutrustning och transporthjälpmedel
Lectric self-propelled-and towable equipment for lavatory- and potable water services.