Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Aerosol Elemental Composition Monitor
Referensnummer: V 2019/1575
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
An Aerosol elemental composition monitor. The purpose of the instrument is to provide quantitative near real-time measurement of elemental abundances in aerosol particles. Particle collection and elemental analysis must be integrated in a single, field deployable device. The instrument will be used in laboratory and field measurement campaigns. The purchase includes the specified equipment including delivery, installation, acceptance testing, warranty of at least 1 year and documentation plus options.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38296000 Mätdon, 38300000 Mätutrustning, 38410000 Mätinstrument, 38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38900000 Diverse mät- och provinstrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen