238444-2020 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Göteborg: Teknisk provning, analys och konsulttjänster
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Glycosaminoglycan Structural and Concentration Analysis Services
Referensnummer: C 2020-0818
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71600000 Teknisk provning, analys och konsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement includes glycosaminoglycan structural and concentration analysis in clinical specimen requiring LC-MS/MS determination in a GCP/GLP-compliant environment due to patient consent from constraints.
A completed market research shows that there is only one supplier that can supply the analysis that meets the requirements of measuring the analytes of interest from a single specimen such that the measurements include both the total concentration of each glycosaminoglycan group as well as the separation and quantification of their disaccharide structural composition both in terms of mass spectrometry-based technology and GLP-level quality for glycosaminoglycan extraction methodology in this field.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Procurement of services of glycosaminoglycan structural and concentration analysis (in clinical specimen requiring LC-MS/MS determination in a GCP/GLP-compliant environment due to patient consent from constraints).