2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Real-time data from weather stations
Beskrivning: SMHIs observations are the foundation and base for our analyzes and forecasts. To continue improving SMHIs forecast quality we want to increase the number of observation points. SMHI see a need for real-time data from other weather stations as a complement to SMHIs own weather stations. SMHI also wants an option to buy historical weather data.
Intern identifierare: 2024/793/2.3.1
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 75000000 Offentlig förvaltning, försvar och socialförsäkringstjänster
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38127000 Väderstationer
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: Enligt upphandlingsdokumentet