239932-2021 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Yrkeskläder, särskilda arbetskläder och tillbehör
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt på försvars- och säkerhetsområdet
Varor
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of Protective Clothing System for Intervention Units Negotiated Procedure
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The subject-matter of this procurement is an agreement that will ensure the needs of the Swedish Police Authority on a national basis. The agreement includes the provision of a protective clothing system for the Intervention units of the Swedish Police Authority. The Swedish Police Authority estimates that the value and volume of the call-offs from this framework agreement, all together will amount to a maximum of SEK 40 000 000 Swedish Krono or 31 000 pieces of clothing.
II.1.5.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
18100000 Yrkeskläder, särskilda arbetskläder och tillbehör, 18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör
II.2.
Kontraktets/delens totala värde
II.2.1.
Värde: 32 200 000,00 SEK
exkl. moms