240366-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Analysapparatur – Live-cell Metabolic Analyzer
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem - Meddelande om ändring
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelLive-cell Metabolic Analyzer
BeskrivningThe University of Gothenburg, Institute of Clinical Sciences, is looking to acquire a live-cell metabolic analyzer. The instrument will be used to measure metabolic outputs including oxygen consumption of cancer cells and immune cells and assess metabolic changes in response to drugs or genetic modifications in live cultured cells. Here we aim to analyse the metabolic changes, such as mitochondrial respiration, glycolysis, or ATP production, associated with early and late stages of cancer, in response to treatment, in cancer cells and in cancer-associated cells.
Intern identifierareEUI 24 009
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38432000 Analysapparatur
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0000