Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI New Signalling System for all Stockholm Metro Lines
Referensnummer: TN 2019-0607
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 34600000 Järnvägs- och spårvägslok, rullande materiel samt tillhörande delar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This is formal request for information regarding a new signalling system for all metro lines in the Stockholm Metro system.
The purpose of this RFI is to obtain information on available signalling systems on the world market. In detail it is shall obtain information regarding suggestions for migration steps and available functionality and system solutions. Then it is the intention of Trafikförvaltningen to use this information to formulate the requirements for a future RFQ.