See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Power Transformers 500 MVA and 750 MVA, package no 2
Beskrivning: Ellevio plans to connect a number of 500 MVA (1 pcs) and 750MVA (2 pcs) units to the national transmission grid on HV side (400 kV) and to the regional grid on the LV side (140 kV) starting from end of 2026 and up into 2029. With an option of additional one 500 MVA and two 750 MVA units. The different sites are located in the mid part of Sweden.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 31170000 Transformatorer
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:91310:Lot:1