243700-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Datortomografer ("CT scanner")
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High-speed Microcomputed Tomography (CT)
Referensnummer: EUI 20 020
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33115100 Datortomografer ("CT scanner")
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The tender is for a high-speed mCT-system with a computerized data handling system for segmentation and analysis. The equipment will be used to analyze research samples, mainly animal bone at the micron scale, at the research center CBAR, University of Gothenburg.
The equipment will be run without attention at nights and weekends. High demands are placed on speed, resolution, reproducibility, reliability, user-friendliness and service of the instrument. The mCT and the computerized evaluation program shall be fast and user friendly.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33100000 Medicinsk utrustning, 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen