2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Request for information for new gas turbines at Gothenburg Energy
Beskrivning: The demand for electricity in Gothenburg is increasing. To meet the peak load of electricity supply, the purchaser, Göteborg Energi, intends to procure a gas turbine plant, built up by 1-4 standard gas turbines at an industrial area in Gothenburg, Sweden. Göteborg Energi AB is investigating the gas turbine market as a part of a feasibility study.
Intern identifierare: 25-0042
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Byggentreprenader
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 45262000 Bygg- och anläggningsarbeten som kräver specialkunskaper eller specialverktyg, med undantag för takarbeten