244824-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Service/Maintenance Agreement for a 400 MHz DNP-System from Bruker Biospin
Referensnummer: EUI 19 033
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish NMR-center at the University of Gothenburg intends to enter into a research collaboration agreement with an external research partner. In this research collaboration, the parties will conduct different research activities with a 400 MHz DNP-system from Bruker Biospin. For this purpose, the University of Gothenburg needs to procure a service agreement, specifically adapted for the above system from Bruker Biospin. Further information about the requested assignment can be found in Section 3.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 600 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning, 33000000 Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar, 42000000 Industrimaskiner, 50000000 Reparation och underhåll, 73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Swedish NMR-center at the University of Gothenburg intends to enter into a research collaboration agreement with an external research partner. In this research collaboration, the parties will conduct different research activities with a 400 MHz DNP-system from Bruker Biospin. For this purpose, the University of Gothenburg needs to procure a service agreement, specifically adapted for the above system from Bruker Biospin.