245474-2021 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Skolflygplan
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt på försvars- och säkerhetsområdet
Varor
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Basic Trainer Aircraft (BTA) System
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Sverige.
Nuts-kod SE Sverige,SE1 Östra Sverige,SE123 Östergötlands län
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF) flight school is in need of a new basic military flying training system. SwAF foresees that the new system is based on products/services as a complete system including; basic trainer aircraft (BTA), synthetic training devices, computer based training, survival equipment, maintenance, spare parts, training courses and support. The idea with the basic trainer aircraft is Commercial-Off-The-Shelf (COTS) aircraft without separate solution.
II.1.5.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
35611500 Skolflygplan, 34700000 Flygplan och rymdfarkoster
II.2.
Kontraktets/delens totala värde
II.2.1.
Värde: 235 000 000,00 EUR
exkl. moms