2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Co-60 gamma source
Beskrivning: The Swedish Radiation Safety Authority (SSM) is appointed the National Metrology Laboratory for ionising radiation. The 60-Co gamma source in the Gammabeam X-200 Co-60 irradiator from Best Theratronics used for therapy level calibrations at SSM will be replaced with a new 60-Co gamma source.
Intern identifierare: SSM2023-6845
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 09343000 Radioaktivt material
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38341000 Apparater för strålningsmätning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Co-60 gamma source