246882-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Linköping: TV- och radioapparater, ljud- eller videobandspelare eller videoavspelare
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Dome display system.
Referensnummer: ITN-2017-00096
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
32300000 TV- och radioapparater, ljud- eller videobandspelare eller videoavspelare
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Norrköping Visualization Center C currently has a dome theatre, where Linköping University owns and manages the infrastructure, with the capacity of stereoscopic 3D-projection with presentation of many simultaneous sources including offline (pre-rendered) and online (real-time applications) content. The theatre is used with mixed content, ranging from playback and interactive space exploration to other science topics such as human anatomy. Presentations and conferences is also a common occurrence. Linköping University now intends to renew the technical solution for this theatre, and to use technology in the forefront which best suits are versatile use. The procurement department at LiU conducts (in close cooperation with the center) this procurement for a new display system for the dome, including projectors and signal transmission/switching.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
32320000 TV-utrustning och audiovisuell utrustning, 38652000 Filmprojektorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen