247179-2021 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Laboratoriereagenser
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Voluntary Ex-ante Transparency Notice — Negotiated Procedure without a Call for Competition- ISS-kit
Referensnummer: SU-431-0068-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33696500 Laboratoriereagenser
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The kits will be used in the research laboratories at Stockholm university, as well as the In Situ Sequencing (ISS) national facility located at SciLifeLab in Solna, which is operated by DBB in order to run ISS technology, which enable localisation and quantification of more than a few hundred transcripts simultaneously with single-cell resolution in a single tissue section in a single experiment. The technology has been successfully demonstrated for a variety of applications such as mapping of molecular defined cell types, RNA editing, mutational heterogeneity and spliced-variant across different types of tissue sections, thereby contributes to new insights into both basic science and clinical studies.
For more specifics, please see attachment ‘ISS product description’.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33696000 Reagens och kontrastmedel
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The kits will be used in the research laboratories at Stockholm university, as well as the In Situ Sequencing (ISS) national facility located at SciLifeLab in Solna, which is operated by DBB in order to run ISS technology, which enable localisation and quantification of more than a few hundred transcripts simultaneously with single-cell resolution in a single tissue section in a single experiment. The technology has been successfully demonstrated for a variety of applications such as mapping of molecular defined cell types, RNA editing, mutational heterogeneity and spliced-variant across different types of tissue sections, thereby contributes to new insights into both basic science and clinical studies. In order to meet with the requirements in the expanding field of single cell genomics, DBB requires ISS kits, that allow for performing highly sensitive and multiplexed transcriptome detection.