247224-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Teknisk provning, analys och konsulttjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of laboratory measurements for radio equipment.
Referensnummer: 17-6652
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71600000 Teknisk provning, analys och konsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement aims to cover PTS need for the market surveillance testing of equipment that is covered by the Radio Equipment Directive, 2014/53/EU of The European Parliament and of The Council, RED.
PTS intends to sign a contract with, if possible, 3 parties for a period of 2 years, with the right of extending the contract term twice for 1 more year each.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
71620000 Analystjänster, 71630000 Teknisk besiktning och provning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen