247764-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Diverse medicinktekniska produkter
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Imager system (robots)
Referensnummer: 2-2849/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33190000 Diverse medicinktekniska produkter
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Karolinska Institutet (KI) will replace 2 temperature controlled (4º C and 20º C) and fully automated imager hotels with space for 1000 SBS format crystallization plates per system.
Invitation to tender.
Karolinska Institutet, henceforth called KI, invites companies, henceforth called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning two temperature controlled imager hotels with service, support, upgrades and updates.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38300000 Mätutrustning, 38500000 Apparater för kontroll och provning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Background to the procurement.
KI will replace two temperature controlled (4º C and 20º C) and fully automated imager hotels with space for 1000 SBS format crystallization plates per system. The replacement hotels should use visible, polarised and UV light imaging with options for SONICC (second order non-linear imaging of chiral crystals) upgrade for micro-crystal detection and also integrate with platform specific databases and liquid handling robotics.
Requested products and servcies.
The estimated value of The System is approximately 5 500 000 SEK.
Procurement authority.
Karolinska InstitutetReg. nº: 202100-2973 Visiting address:Nobels väg 6171 77 Stockholm.
Reception in Aula Medica is staffed on weekdays 8:00 – 17:00.
Contact person during the procurement process.
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person:
Krister KarlavagnProcurement consultantCell phone: +46 (0)72 858 95 02e-mail: krister.karlavagn@ki.se.
The Consultant will complete the procurement process until the agreement has been signed.
Procurement procedure.
The procurement is carried out as an open procedure according to Chapter 6, § 2 of the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016: 1145) (LOU).
For more information on procurement procedures, see upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/upphandla/om-upphandlingsreglerna/Upphandlingsforfaranden.
Tender’s period of validity.
The tender must be valid until 31.12.2018.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.