249353-2017 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ex ante announcement — analyzing instrument for vaccine-induced antibodies.
Referensnummer: EUI 17 049
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The department of microbiology and immunology at the University of Gothenburg is currently involved in EU-funded projects that focus on exploring vaccine-induced responses to deepen the existing knowledge. Ongoing research projects are in need of analyzing the affinity and avidity of vaccine-induced antibodies, and to further characterize their specificity for neutralizing/competing epitopes. Due to the particular nature and sensitivity of the clinical samples that will be used in the projects, it is critical for the research results to acquire an analyzing instrument that meet certain research-related and technical requirements. In the description under section ‘Explanation’ you will find further information and the main requirements.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33000000 Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This is an ex-ante announcement regarding a contract award for the instrument Octet K2 from the supplier Pall Fortebio. The instrument is intended to be used in different research projects related to research about the affinity and avidity of vaccine-induced antibodies, to generate different analyzing results according to the researchers specific needs.