Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
För elektronisk kommunikation behövs verktyg och anordningar som inte är allmänt tillgängliga. Obegränsad, fullständig och direkt tillgång till dessa verktyg och anordningar kan kostnadsfritt erhållas via: https://www.kommersannons.se/elite/Account/CreateAccount.aspx
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Lead Tungstate Scintillation Elements
Referensnummer: UH 2018/37
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Nuclear Physics group at Uppsala University is engaged in the construction of the electromagnetic calorimeter (EMC) for the Panda experiment at the upcoming Fair facility in Darmstadt, Germany. Accurate measurements of high-energy photons in the EMC are of utmost important for the success of the experimental program of PANDA. After scrutinizing different options for detector material, it has been found that crystals of PWO4 (lead tungstate) is the optimal choice for the detector material the University intend to purchase 176 crystals.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 3 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Nuclear Physics group at Uppsala University is engaged in the construction of the electromagnetic calorimeter (EMC) for the Panda experiment at the upcoming FAIR facility in Darmstadt, Germany. Accurate measurements of high-energy photons in the EMC are of utmost important for the success of the experimental program of PANDA. After scrutinizing different options for detector material, it has been found that crystals of PWO4 (lead tungstate) is the optimal choice for the detector material the University intend to purchase 176 crystals.