Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Analyzers for cellular metabolic functions with platform specific products.
Invitation to tender.
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning Analyzers for cellular functions with platform specific products.
Signed framework agreement is to be used by all KI’s departments and divisions/units, as well as by foundations and other organisations affiliated with KI, hereinafter called the Customer making a call-off order.
Requested product and service.
The estimated value of a Analyzers for cellular functions with platform specific products is SEK 5 000 000.
Please note that the statistics provided here are for information purposes only. The future demand may exceed or fall below the amounts indicated here. KI does not offer any volume guarantee; rather, the Tenderer undertakes to fulfill the actual demand that arises for the Protein Biomarker analysis service with platform specific instruments and products.
2. Administrative rules;
5. Technical requirements;