250491-2022 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Göteborg: Mikroskop
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ex ante announcement - LSM 780 confocal microscope scanhead replacement
Referensnummer: EUI 22 023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The LSM 780 scanhead attached to our ELYRA PS.1 microscope has become outdated in terms of sensitivity, speed and running costs and is no longer suitable for updates or service. It needs to be upgraded with a fully compatible scanhead. This announcement is to inform that we intend to purchase a LSM 980 Multiplex scanhead from Carl Zeiss. Further information is provided below.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
See below.