250768-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Ytterkläder
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Thermal Suit M/18.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The Thermal Suit M/18 is a completely new product in the FMV Uniform System. Therefore the manufacturing of this product requires extensive experience, skill and knowledge regarding background and presence of these kinds of products.
Thus, Candidates need to have a well-defined and established system for product development within its own organization, allowing for a close cooperation and dialogue with FMV during the design phase of the final products as well as during the production phases.
The Contract, which is a Framework Contract, is estimated to have a total validity period of seven (7) years (maximum time, including all options).
The initial order (call-off) is estimated to include:
— 60 000 pcs. of Thermal Suit Jackets,
— 60 000 pcs. of Thermal Suit Trousers.
FMV does not guarantee any volumes at this time. FMV reserve the right to cancel this procurement process should submitted tender prices significantly exceed the FMV allocated budget.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
18200000 Ytterkläder
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: nej