251061-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Militära transportflygplan
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Sw C-130 LTE modification.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Tjänstekategori: nr 1: Underhålls- och reparationstjänster
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
Försvarets materielverk hereby invites to submit tenders in FMV procurement of Swedish Armed Forces C-130 Life Time Extension.
The Swedish Armed Forces intends to modify six (6) C-130 aircraft in order to ensure operation of the C-130 fleet beyond 2030.
The LTE modification includes:
— Functional system upgrades to comply with present and future Communication Navigation Surveillance/Air Traffic Management (CNS/ATM) regulations for Global Air Traffic Management (GATM) operations.
— Communication and navigation upgrades to comply with military tactical requirements.
— Modernization of other selected aircraft systems to manage obsolescence and maintenance issues as well as to expand aircraft capabilities.
The procurement also includes maintenance activities to be performed to the aircraft during the modification period.
The procurement will result in two contracts: one (1) contract for the LTE modification and one (1) contract for maintenance during the LTE modification.
Contract documents with appendices include all preconditions and requirements valid for the procurement.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
35611400 Militära transportflygplan
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: nej