Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Multinuclear 400 MHz NMR spectrometer.
Referensnummer: UH-2016-13
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Uppsala University at Divisons of Polymer Chemistry and Molecular Inorganic Chemistry; Chemistry — Ångström laboratories have bought an upgrading of a Multinuclear 400 MHz NMR spectrometer and one new Multinuclear 400 MHz NMR spectrometer. The system will be used by the research groups at both divisions as well as in teaching. The systems will be used by a large number of different people with various background knowledge in NMR. As a consequence the user interface should allow facile operation of standard experiments, remote monitoring, simple queuing of experiments, but also allow advanced applications.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen