II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 32200000 Överföringsutrustning för radiotelefoni, radiotelegrafi, radiosändning och television, 32250000 Mobiltelefoner, 32522000 Telekommunikationsutrustning, 32570000 Kommunikationsutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This procurement procedure relates to products and associated services for SVT. SVT’s news operations, primarily foreign correspondents, will be using these products and associated services in the first instance. The products requested in the procurement procedure are what are known as mobile devices that foreign correspondents, for example, can use on their assignments abroad. However, the products may also be used in other contexts relating to SVT news operations or other operations at SVT.