253413-2019 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Programvara för bibliotek
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Discovery System and Link Resolver for Lund University
Referensnummer: V 2018/1846
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48160000 Programvara för bibliotek
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The aim is to procure an index based discovery system and link resolver to provide effective access to defined electronic and printed information resources.
The system must contribute to ensure the infrastructure of information provision of information resources at Lund University. The requested system shall serve as the main input to the diverse electronic and printed resources licensed to or owned by Lund University and must provide good opportunities for local adaption and development, as well as tying together and utilizing the library's existing systems in a seamless way for end users.
The system will primarily support the library's workflows for the availability of e-resources, but it should also be possible to use the discovery system as OPAC. The system must work together with Lund University's integrated library system (ILS).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
30238000 Utrustning för biblioteksautomation, 48161000 Administrativt bibliotekssystem
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The system must contribute to ensure the infrastructure of information provision of information resources at Lund University. The requested system shall serve as the main input to the diverse electronic and printed resources licensed to or owned by Lund University, and must provide good opportunities for local adaption and development, as well as tying together and utilizing the library's existing systems in a seamless way for end users.