Typ av upphandlande myndighet Regional eller lokal myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Reinsurance of General Liability
Referensnummer: SE 2020-0007
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 66510000 Försäkringar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of services regarding reinsurance of General Liability, for 2021.
The procurement includes all risks insured by S:t Erik Försäkring as from the renewal on 1 January 2021.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 66700000 Återförsäkringar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Procurement of services regarding reinsurance of General Liability, for 2021. The procurement includes all risks insured by S:t Erik Försäkring as from the renewal on 1 January 2021. This procurement includes two layers which will be reviewed separately. It is possible for the tenderer to submit tenders for both layers or submit a tender for one of the layers.