Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Probe station, semi automatic
Referensnummer: V 2018/212
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purchase, delivery, and installation of a Semi-automatic probe station with at least two (2) years warranty. This equipment should be adapted to a multitude of on-wafer characterization scenarios and has the capability of precise and repeatable automatic component-to-component probe placement. This will allow more effective characterization of arrays of DC components or more precise RF / millimetre wave calibration and parasitics deembedding, by automatic stepping of the probe station sample chuck.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38514000 Mörkfältsmikroskop och svepsondmikroskop, 38514200 Svepsondmikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen