SMHI has two sites for automatic soundings. In total, three radiosondes per day are sent using meteorological balloons filled with hydrogen gas. In order to fulfil the assignment, regular purchases of meteorological balloons are required. The estimated consumption for these soundings is 1 100 balloons per year.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38100000 Navigationsinstrument och meteorologiska instrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The purpose of this procurement is to sign Framework Agreement with one supplier. The subject of this procurement is: Meteorological balloons.