256744-2020 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
AFM Tips for Nano FTIR Microscopy
Referensnummer: C-2020-0843
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purchase concerns AFM tips for nano FTIR microscopy (neaSNOM). These tips were specially developed for scattering type scanning near field optical microscopy (sSNOM) by the manufacturer of our instrument because of deficiencies of other tips available on the market. They provide a higher signal to noise ratio (around 5 times) in the infrared spectra recorded with our neaSNOM instrument.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
We will buy 380 nano FTIR AFM tips (product number NSP-380) from Neaspec GmbH, which is the only company providing these tips optimised for sSNOM measurements. We are already now working with these tips that have been developed for our type of instrument and the tips have proven to work well with our setup. These tips enable a better quality of the infrared spectra and images than ordinary AFM tips.