258371-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Karlskrona: Utbildning av personal
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Pilot training for Gulfstream IV and Gulfstream 550
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: According to later Agreement with the supplier.
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The Swedish Armed Forces/Swedish Air Force operates Gulfstream IV and Gulfstream 550 aircrafts.
To be able to train and evaluate pilots on the Gulfstream IV and 550 aircrafts, the Swedish Armed Forces need one or 2 Service suppliers to give their new pilots initial courses.
Furthermore, to give the pilots the possibility to maintain their skills and stand up to the demands of the authorities, the Swedish Armed Forces also need a Service supplier to give OPC (Operators proficiency check) and recurrent courses (including check rides).
The services may be supplied by one or 2 Service supplier(s).
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
79632000 Utbildning av personal
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: nej