258867-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Tyg
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of fabric for daily uniform Eco Stretch + Reinforcement fabric
Referensnummer: 939-A262.198/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
19260000 Tyg
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The framework agreement includes the provision of woven fabrics to be used for daily uniform in varying weather conditions together with other uniform garments as layered clothing. The fabrics shall be functional, easy to use and easy to care for. The supply of fabric for daily uniform will be divided into two separate procurements. The first procurement refers to Fabric 1/A Polycotton & 1/B Polycotton + Reinforcement fabric, where the composition of the fabric will have similarity to the fabric used in present uniform. The current procurement refers to Fabric 2/A Eco Stretch & 2/B Eco Stretch + Reinforcement fabric where the Swedish Police Authority will introduce new fabrics to their uniforms. The second fabric will replace the first fabric over time, with some overlap. Therefore, it is suitable to proceed with two separate procurements that will lead to two separate framework agreements.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 17 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
19260000 Tyg, 35811200 Polisuniformer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen