See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024
Beskrivning: GÉANT is a not-for profit organisation, acting as central purchasing body for the benefit of its members and those members. It endeavours to aggregate demand through a European open procurement procedure and aims to put in place Framework Agreements for cloud (IaaS+) services, connecting these to the Pan European Research and Education IT ecosystems and to the European Open Science Cloud (EOSC). The purpose of the procurement initiative is to bridge the demand and supply sides for Infrastructure, Platform and Software as a Service (IaaS+). It is being conducted as an Open Procedure in accordance with the Dutch Public Procurement Act (Aanbestedingswet 2012, revised 1 July 2016. The open procedure is divided in 39 lots. Each lot represents 1 Country per which several Framework Agreements can be awarded. The combined value of services over the lifespan of the Frameworks Agreements over all lots is estimated at EUR 1807000000. In some countries a bank guarantee may be required to adhere to local laws. Estimated values per lot vary significantly. See the ITT documents published on the Mercell online tendering platform for more details. Framework Agreements for cloud solutions may be awarded to Bidders who pass the procurement evaluation, resulting in a portfolio of services for the Customers to consume. The Frameworks will provide standardised contract terms and Call off Contracts for use by the Customers. This will remove, or will at least significantly reduce, the local overheads for technical, commercial or legal activities typically required when engaging new Suppliers. As a result, this procurement will significantly reduce the barriers for the Pan European Research and Education participating institutes to consume cloud solutions. GÉANT expects to award Framework Agreements to Bidders (who are selected in accordance with the mechanisms described within this procurement) for a period of up to five (5) years from the commencement date. This term is justified due to the very large investment in time and effort on both supply and procurement side of this aggregated procurement. The EU Regulation 2022/2560 on foreign subsidies distorting the internal market will be applicable for all relevant EU lots.
Föregående meddelande: 475609-2023
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Albania)
Beskrivning: For this lot GÉANT searches for providers who are able to offer and deliver the following solutions consisting of: IaaS infrastructure as a service. Where the costumer is able to deploy and run arbitrary software, which can include operating systems and applications. The customer does not manage or control the underlying cloud infrastructure but has control over operating systems, storage and deployed applications; and possibly limited control of select networking components (e.g., host firewalls) Note: this definition of compute may include server and serverless computing for example virtual machines, FPGAs, etc. This IaaS(+) solution or Solution may (optionally) also offer: PaaS (Platform as a Service). The capability provided to the consumer is to deploy onto the cloud infrastructure consumer-created or acquired applications created using programming languages, libraries, services and tools supported by the provider. SaaS (Software as a Service) complementary software services utilising Bidders public IaaS/PaaS resources. These complementary software service offerings must utilize (or be based on or directly related to) the Bidders Public IaaS resources (CPU, memory, storage, networking). Managed services or license based (e.g. VMs with applications pre-installed from a vendor's cloud marketplace) services and general PaaS and SaaS services available in the marketplace and running in customer tenancies, may be included but these must be a direct consequence of the usage of IaaS services. The estimates for projected (maximum) usage are provided, are to be considered non-binding and indicative only, and there is no guarantee of such consumption whatsoever. All indications and volumes are provided for information purposes only and will be used by GÉANT to set an upper overall maximum amount that may be purchased under a Framework Agreement. No rights can be derived from the indicated estimated value.
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Albania
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Armenia)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Armenia
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0003
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Austria)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Austria
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0004
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Belgium)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Belgium
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0005
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Bulgaria)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Bulgaria
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0006
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Croatia)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Croatia
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0007
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Cyprus)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Cyprus
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0008
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Czech Republic)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Czech Republic
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0009
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Denmark)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Denmark
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0010
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Estonia)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Estonia
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0011
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Finland)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Finland
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0012
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (France)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - France
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0013
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Germany)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Germany
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0014
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Greece)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Greece
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0015
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Hungary)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Hungary
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0016
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Iceland)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Iceland
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0017
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Ireland)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Ireland
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0018
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Italy)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Italy
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0019
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Kosovo)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Kosovo
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0020
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Latvia)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Latvia
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0021
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Lithuania)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Lithuania
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0022
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Luxembourg)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Luxembourg
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0023
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Malta)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Malta
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0024
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Moldova)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Moldova
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0025
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Montenegro)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Montenegro
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0026
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (the Netherlands)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - the Netherlands
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0027
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (North Macedonia)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - North Macedonia
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0028
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Norway)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Norway
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0029
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Poland)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Poland
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0030
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Portugal)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Portugal
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0031
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Romania)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Romania
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0032
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Serbia)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Serbia
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0033
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Slovenia)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Slovenia
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0034
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Spain)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Spain
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0035
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0036
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Switzerland)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Switzerland
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0037
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Turkey)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Turkey
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0038
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Ukraine)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Ukraine
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0039
Titel: Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (United Kingdom)
Intern identifierare: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - United Kingdom