260650-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Atomic Layer Deposition Tool
Referensnummer: V 2021/1637
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Lund Nano Lab (LNL) at Lund University, Sweden is acquiring an atomic layer deposition equipment for deposition of a wide variety of thin film materials from the vapor phase of matter. The system is intended to be dedicated for depositions on III/IV materials and in the first place must be prepared for deposition of high-quality thin layers of AlOx, HfOx, and other dielectric materials.
The instrument will be placed at Lund Nano Lab, Lund University.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Scope
Lund Nano Lab (LNL) at Lund University, Sweden is acquiring an atomic layer deposition equipment for deposition of a wide variety of thin film materials from the vapor phase of matter. The system is intended to be dedicated for depositions on III/IV materials and in the first place must be prepared for deposition of high-quality thin layers of AlOx, HfOx, and other dielectric materials. The system will be used by a large number of operators in a university laboratory environment. It must be easy to use and be insensitive to frequent change of process between batches.
The tender also includes equipment specific accessories as well as training on the use of the equipment and service contract following the expiration of warranty.
The instrument will be placed at Lund Nano Lab, Lund University. The supplier will deliver the equipment and install on site.