260765-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Anläggningar för elförsörjning
Kvalificeringssystem – försörjningssektorerna
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Qualification system for substations with a voltage level of ≥110 kV
Referensnummer: UH-2022-51
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
45315300 Anläggningar för elförsörjning
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
45315300 Anläggningar för elförsörjning, 65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Ellevio AB establishes a qualification system to pre-select suppliers to participate in tenders for the category Contracting with sub-category substations with a contract value between 20-55 million SEK. Each procurement that goes out through the qualification system will have the following award criteria:
Tender with the best price/quality ratio for the Employer will be accepted.
The price/quality ratio will be assessed by the following:
• Total price
• Notional alterations and additions
• Execution plan
• Sustainability description
• The category covers new/refurbishment and/or extension of substations with a voltage level ≥ 110 kV. (A separate qualification system is established also for substations with a voltage level of ≥
• 30kV, separate application required).
• The duration of the qualification system is from 2022-05-09 and is valid until further notice.
• To apply for admission to the qualification system, the supplier must register on e-Avrop info.e-avrop.com . Registration and application is free of charge for the supplier.
• Description of the qualification process and Shall- requirements are available on e-Avrop.