Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Flash lamp annealing system
Referensnummer: V 2018/223
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Physics is requesting a procurement for the purchase of a combined flash-lamp and rapid thermal annealing tool (FLA/RTA) to Lund Nano Lab (LNL). The combination of both RTA and FLA in the same tool is of greatest importance, at the same time as suitable size and capacity is vital to fit in LNL. The tool must have low base pressure, process gases, and max. temp. > 800 ˚C. The FLA part must allow for processing in the millisecond range with enough energy to melt semiconductors.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen