26262-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Övervakningsradarutrustning
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Radar with Optical Tracking System.
Referensnummer: UH-2017-39
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38115100 Övervakningsradarutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
FMV intends to replace one of its aging radars with a new phased array instrumentation radar system. The new radar system will be placed on FMV's test range in Vidsel and be used primarily to track and provide position data on test objects in order to meet safety, environ-mental and customer requirements on the test range. Test objects include a wide range of missiles, aircrafts, artillery shells, guided and unguided bombs, ships, target drones, tow targets, UAV's etc.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
FMV intends to replace one of its aging radars with a new phased array instrumentation radar system. The new radar system will be placed on FMV's test range in Vidsel and be used primarily to track and provide position data on test objects in order to meet safety, environ-mental and customer requirements on the test range. Test objects include a wide range of missiles, aircrafts, artillery shells, guided and unguided bombs, ships, target drones, tow targets, UAV's.