2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Plasma Systems for Etching
Beskrivning: RISE is procuring one or two agreements (each the “Agreement”) for the delivery and commissioning of two separate pieces of equipment that will be placed in a cleanroom and used for research and development as well as small-scale manufacturing of semiconductor components: 1. One inductively coupled plasma system for etching III-V materials; and 2. One plasma system for RIE etching of dielectrics like SiO and SiN. The two systems are procured through two separate lots.
Intern identifierare: 25/30
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 42990000 Diverse specialmaskiner
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: ICP/RIE
Beskrivning: RISE is procuring one or two agreements (each the “Agreement”) for the delivery and commissioning of two separate pieces of equipment that will be placed in a cleanroom and used for research and development as well as small-scale manufacturing of semiconductor components: 1. One inductively coupled plasma system for etching III-V materials; and 2. One plasma system for RIE etching of dielectrics like SiO and SiN.
Intern identifierare: 1684424
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 42900000 Diverse allmänna maskiner och specialmaskiner
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Tenderer information
Intern identifierare: 1684425