Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
IR camera system
Referensnummer: V-2022-0034
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38600000 Optiska instrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Purpose of procurement
KTH is seeking tenders for an IR camera system for measuring the two-dimensional temperature field of surfaces exposed to gas flows. Application areas are our low-speed sub-sonic wind tunnels in which we study laminar, transitional, and turbulent flows over various surfaces that either can be cooled or heated.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen