Multi lot tender for Offshore Export Cable Manufacturing and Installation (EC-OF-MI) Framework agreement(s) (=FWA) for Vattenfall’s subsea export cable portfolio until approximately 2032.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas föralla delar
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Lot 1: Project Portfolio 1 (Swedish Kriegersflak (SKF), Stora Middelgrund (SMG), Utsira Nord (UTN) and an optional project (if acquired/ successful bid))
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 31321500 Submarin kabel, 45251160 Vindkraftanläggningar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Supply and installation of all required work for the export cable manufacturing for windfarms in Europe (The Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Denmark, France, Belgium, UK, etc.). See Mercell website and selection guide for further information on the project description.
Lot 2: Project Portfolio 2 (Korsnäs (KOR), Kattegatt Syd (KAYD), Muir Mhòr (MMH) (if successful bid) and an optional project (if acquired/ successful bid))
Del nr: 2
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 45251160 Vindkraftanläggningar, 31321500 Submarin kabel
Lot 3: Sørlige Nordsjø ll (if successful bid)
Del nr: 3