267455-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Linköping: Tillhandahållande av programvara
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
CRM-system for student recruitment
Referensnummer: LiU-2023-00410
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72268000 Tillhandahållande av programvara
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope of procurement
The procurement concerns development and implementation alternatively implementation of a web-based customer relationship management system (CRM) for handling student recruitment. The service must be delivered as a cloud solution, SaaS, i.e. the provider must take full responsibility for delivering the service including upgrades and management over time. The offered system must be able to be used to handle contact with different student groups and allow for some local adaptation.
The procurement includes three separate versions of the same CRM-system, one for each institution. That is, the CRM-data will not be shared between the institutions. The procurement must lead to separate instances of the CRM-system.
A more detailed description of the assignment and the requirements can be found in chapter 2, Specification of requirements.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48000000 Programvara och informationssystem, 48445000 Programvara för kundhantering, 48480000 Programvara för försäljning, marknadsföring och affärsunderrättelser, 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster, 72250000 System- och stödtjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen