267469-2023 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorietjänster
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Genotyping via qPCR
Referensnummer: 2-836/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71900000 Laboratorietjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
RT-PCR based genotyping of laboratory animals.
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet (KI) is one of the world’s leading medical universities.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Agreement term
The framework agreement shall be valid for a period of 48 months
KI has the unilateral right to terminate the Framework Agreement 36 months at the earliest before the Framework Agreement expires with at least three (3) months' notice.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Hans Erik Hansson
Purchasing and Procurement unitPhone: +46702724164e-mail: hans.erik.hansson@ki.se
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning genotyping of laboratory animals.
The contract will be used by different departments at Karolinska Institutet (KI).
Karolinska Institutet (KI) is one of the world’s leading medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all. Karolinska Institutet accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden and offers the country’s broadest range of education in medicine and health sciences. The Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
Background to the procurement
In order to be able to identify transgenes in laboratory animals KI need to aquire this service externally.
The framework agreement shall be valid for a period of 48 months, however at the latest up to and including 20xx-xx-xx.
The framework agreement will then cease to apply without notice. Award of Contract shall however take place during the term of the Framework Agreement.
KI has the unilateral right to terminate the Framework Agreement 36 months at the earliest before the Framework Agreement expires with at least three (3) months' notice. Termination shall take place in writing. KI is not obliged to provide compensation to The Framework Agreement Provider upon termination under this section.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Qualification of the Tenderer5. Technical requirements6. Commercial terms and conditionsAdditional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to https://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 2023-07-07.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.