267804-2021 - PlaneringSverige-Göteborg: Konsulttjänster för dataanalys
Förhandsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI — Data Analytics in Energy Production
Referensnummer: 21-0086
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72227000 Konsulttjänster för dataanalys
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This document is an invitation to participate in our Request for Information (RFI) — which means that GE hereby requests market information about possible solutions and possible limitations in a specific area, in this case regarding data analytics solutions.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48460000 Programvara för analys, forskning, matematik eller prognos, 48461000 Programvara för analys eller forskning, 72212460 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för analys, forskning, matematik eller prognos, 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This RFI aims to create increased market knowledge of which suppliers, products, and services are available for a possible future procurement of a data analytics solution.
The scope of this RFI includes solutions with the following elements:
— solutions for data analytics, i.e. collection, analysis, and visualization of data within energy production environments, that support data-driven decision-making at operational, tactical, and/or strategic levels.
— solution may include hardware, software, and services.